2005 Fee Suspensions

For Failure to Pay the 2005 Annual Registration Fee

The attorneys listed below were suspended by the Board of Professional Responsibility on Sept. 26, 2005, for failure to pay the 2005 annual registration fee as required by Rule 9, section 20 of the Tennessee Supreme Court Rules. Attorneys who have since complied with fee requirements, and for whom notice has been received from the court, are noted as reinstated.

The TBA provides this information as a member service and not as an official record of an attorney's status. Interested individuals should check with the Board of Professional Responsibility for the official status of a Tennessee licensed attorney.

DOWNLOAD THE ORDER


TENNESSEE


Brentwood
Charles Galloway Blackard III -- reinstated 12/19/05
Steven Terrell Raney -- reinstated 1/31/06

Bristol
David Edward Woodby

Chattanooga
Robert E. Barnes
Howard Brownlow Barnwell
Marybeth Carbone Catanzaro -- reinstated 12/22/05
Wadrick Allen Hinton -- reinstated 12/21/05
Vicki Lawrence James

Clarksville
Gary M. Eisenberg

Cookeville
Lisa B. Harris
Samuel Joseph Harris -- reinstated 2/2/06
Edwin John Mackie Jr. -- reinstated 12/27/05
Thomas Allen Tansil Jr.

Dyersburg
Robert George Lee Millar

Germantown
Jeffrey Dotson Seidman -- reinstated 2/29/08 (relocated to Memphis)
J. Randal Tomblin -- reinstated 2/23/07

Greenback
Craig J. Donaldson – reinstated 2/23/06

Jackson
Virginia Mayo Crenshaw
Brigitte Nicole Tubbs-Jones -- reinstated 4/27/11 (relocated to Murfreesboro)

Jasper
David Owen McGovern -- reinstated 12/19/05

Johnson City
Marc Dalmond Counts

Kingsport
Kathryn Freeman Blankenship

Kingston
Yvonne Utley Hill

Knoxville
Harvey Louis Goodman
James M. Moore Jr.
Robert Eugene Nichols -- reinstated 12/21/05
James L. Rather -- reinstated 9/2/08 (relocated to Tustin, Calif.)
Yarboro Ann Sallee -- reinstated 2/14/06
Raymond Andrew Shirley Jr. -- reinstated 12/22/05

Madison
Phillip Arnold Carey Jr. -- reinstated 1/4/06

Maryville
Kurt Gregory Williams

Memphis
George Shea Flinn III -- reinstated 1/9/06
Timothy Darnell Flowers -- reinstated 1/11/06
Kay Wellman Owen
Alan Lemoin Pyron
Terry Allen Scott II
Elder Leconis Shearon III

Murfreesboro
Nicholas George Aemisegger Jr.

Nashville
Bernard R. Cahill II
Telisha Kay Hoffman -- reinstated 2/3/06
Loren Evans Mulraine -- reinstated 1/20/06
Renee Levay Stewart -- reinstated 2/1/06
Robert Clayton Thompson

Powell
Randy Keith Miller -- reinstated 1/3/06

Signal Mountain
Susan Callihan Donaldson -- reinstated 2/8/06
John Edward Nanney - reinstated 12/29/05


OUT-OF-STATE


Alabama
Alan Del Howell
Walter W. Parker

Alaska
Robert Phillip Crowther

California
Joseph Peter Sbuttoni III

Colorado
Robert Christopher Sawyer

Florida
Catherine Buhaly Ibold
Clay Martin Townsend

Georgia
Barbara Sims Arthur
Robert King Ballew
James Leo Kacena
Joshua David Rand -- reinstated 3/18/08
Don Michael Roman -- reinstated 2/19/08
Lois Abney Harper Whitehead -- reinstated 5/18/07

Hawaii
Kimberley Dawn Rhoton -- reinstated 2/22/06

Kentucky
Jennifer Hoppman Acklen
David Vance Oakes -- paid annual fees

Maryland
Joseph Bert Conn

Michigan
Phyllis Golden Morey

Minnesota
Karen Elizabeth Boney

Mississippi
Jennifer Ann Harris -- reinstated 3/31/06 (relocated to Atlanta, Ga.)
Phillip Gregory Meek
Douglas Thomas Miracle
Sylvia Savini Owen
Anna Catherine Pipkin

North Carolina
George Edward Coleman III
Gerald Francis Goertz Jr.
Charles David Morison
W. David Sumpter III
James Benton Wright

Ohio
Doug A. MacKinnon
Jeanne M. Rea

Oklahoma
John Arthur Coates

Oregon
Douglas Russell Nichols

Pennsylvania
Kevin L. Ritchey
Scott James Tredwell

Virginia
James Edwin Anderson Jr. -- reinstated 1/27/06


INTERNATIONAL


Hong Kong
Phil Teng-Hwee Goh

Northern Mariana Islands
Jeffrey Lamont Warfield -- reinstated 2/29/08

Attached files