2006 CLE Suspensions

For Failure to Complete Continuing Legal Education Requirements in 2005

The attorneys listed below were suspended by the Supreme Court on Sept. 1, 2006, for failure to comply with Rule 21 of the Rules of the Tennessee Supreme Court, which requires mandatory continuing legal education. Attorneys who have since complied with CLE requirements, and for whom notice has been received from the court, are noted as reinstated.

The TBA provides this information as a member service and not as an official record of an attorney's status. Interested individuals should check with the Board of Professional Responsibility for the official status of a Tennessee licensed attorney.

DOWNLOAD THE ORDER


TENNESSEE


Brentwood
Michael Shawn Crews

Buchanan
Victoria Leora DiBonaventura — reinstated

Chattanooga
Howard Brownlow Barnwell
Stephen Jonathan Jones
— reinstated
Richard Johnson McAfee
Jay Roland McCurdy
— reinstated

Cleveland
Edmund Lee Baugh Jr.
— reinstated

Cordova
David P. Burlison Jr.

Dyersburg
Christopher Filer Donovan — reinstated


Franklin
Donald Stuart Caulkins Jr.
— reinstated
Michael Gary Deal
Thomas W. Moon

Goodlettsville
John Thompson Harding
— reinstated

Greenback
Craig J. Donaldson
— reinstated

Hixson
Donna Ann Byrd
— reinstated

Jackson
William Daniel Vaughn
— reinstated

Jasper
Jesse Walker Dalton III — reinstated


Johnson City
Michael D. Kellum

Kingston
Spence Roberts Bruner
— reinstated

Knoxville
William Richard Baker Jr.
— reinstated
James M. Moore Jr. — reinstated
Sheryl Clark Rollins
Brandy Boyd Slaybough 
— reinstated

Memphis
William Anthony Helm
Ralph Binford Lake
— reinstated
George Guilford Leavell
Gary Alan Simanson
Ronald Thomas Solberg
— reinstated
James Franklin Turner

Murfreesboro
Kathy Ann Sittloh
Amy Lynn Voyles

Nashville
W. Allen Barrett
— reinstated
Randall Lowrie Bostic Jr.
Edward Townes Duncan
Trippe Steven Fried
— reinstated
William Anthony Grana — reinstated
Kent Mitchell Marcus — reinstated
Jerry LaVaughn Maynard II
Earl William Roberts
— reinstated
Ronald Lee Stone Sr.
Glenn Douglas Tackett Jr.
— reinstated
Quenton I. White — reinstated

Pulaski
Keith Roderick Peterson

Seymour
Saja Jakoba Hoffpauir


OUT-OF-STATE


Alabama
Danny Edward Bundren
John Edward Norris

California
Christy Coors Beasley
John David Hanover
— reinstated
Adam Wayne Toraya

District of Columbia
Susan L. Siegal

Florida
Raymond William Crowe

Georgia
Joseph Calloway Holmes Jr.
Marc Paul Lubatkin

Illinois
Lori Angela Eaton Hamilton
Cynthia A. Lance

Kentucky
Nan Shelby Calloway
— reinstated
Kenneth Ray Witt — reinstated

Maryland
Kenneth Raymond Besser
— reinstated

Minnesota
Maria Stephanie Mitchell

Mississippi
John Brian Hyneman
— reinstated
Kirkland Caldwell Willingham

New York
Katrina Michelle Snow
— reinstated

South Carolina
John Cabell Acree III

Texas
Tracey Coleman Conley
— reinstated
Alan Dabdoub — reinstated
Adam Scott Harbin
Louis Conn Moore Jr.

Utah
William Charles Walter