2006 Fee Suspensions

For Failure to Pay the 2006 Annual Registration Fee

The attorneys listed below were suspended by the Board of Professional Responsibility on Aug. 11, 2006, for failure to pay the 2006 annual registration fee as required by Rule 9, section 20 of the Rules of the Tennessee Supreme Court. Attorneys who have since complied with fee requirements, and for whom notice has been received from the court, are noted as reinstated.

The TBA provides this information as a member service and not as an official record of an attorney's status. Interested individuals should check with the Board of Professional Responsibility for the official status of a Tennessee licensed attorney.

DOWNLOAD THE ORDER


TENNESSEE


Chattanooga
Herman Clyde Bright III – reinstated
Charles Daniel Collins
Todd Douglas Radde – reinstated (relocated to Atlanta, Ga.)

Franklin
Nancy R. Alder
Clayton Stuart Wood – reinstated (relocated to Nashville)
Tisha Rawlins Zello

Germantown
Michael Sherer Champlin
Geoffrey Lee Lewter – reinstated

Goodlettsville
Betty Ann Sanders

Greenback
Julie Watson Anderson

Hendersonville
Mark Louis Sanders

Johnson City
Lewis Alan Holt

Kingsport
James Harrison Beeler Jr. – reinstated
Thomas Martin Browder Jr.

Kingston Springs
Kevin Todd Sommers – reinstated

Knoxville
Kenneth K. Kennedy – reinstated (relocated to Seymour)
Robert Eugene Nichols – reinstated
David Pittard Ward – reinstated
Steven Lee Williams – reinstated

Madison
Phillip Arnold Carey Jr. – reinstated

Memphis
William Larry Brian Jr. – reinstated (relocated to San Francisco, Calif.)
Michael Ray Gilroy – reinstated
Monika Lorice Johnson – reinstated (relocated to Cordova)
Valarie Lorraine Macklin
Charles Alexander Neale
David W. Spence – reinstated

Morristown
Donald B. Oakley

Murfreesboro
Charles Edwin Reed – reinstated
Edward Charles Seddon

Nashville
Richard Hughes Batson II
Lauralyn Ruth Chrisley
Walter S. Clark
Joseph A. Giampapa – reinstated
Claude Benton Patton – reinstated
Cynthia Nancy Sellers – reinstated
Winston Bradshaw Sitton
Daniel L. Starnes – reinstated (relocated to Clarksville)

Oak Ridge
Brennan Patrick Lenihan – reinstated

Powell
Charles Philip Carter

Signal Mountain
Deborah Daye Barton
John Edward Nanney – reinstated


OUT-OF-STATE


Alabama
John M. Burks
Samuel G. McKerall

Arizona
Jefferson Thornton Dorsey

California
Suzanne Marie Wyatt

Delaware
Launice Pamela Paul Sills – reinstated

District of Columbia
Johnny Reid Edwards
Brian Alexander Konradi – reinstated (relocated to Austin, Texas)

Florida
Jamal Johnson – reinstated (relocated to Brooklyn, N.Y.)
David George Taylor

Georgia
Judy R. Curry
Susan S. Dennis – reinstated
Bradley Campbell Skidmore
Roger Samuel Woodman

Illinois
Paul Terry Berkowitz

Kentucky
Leta Ann Baharestan
Christopher Glenn Boling

Massachusetts
Kathryn Connors Soderberg – reinstated

Michigan
Douglas R. Dadisman – reinstated
Robert Andrew Westover

Mississippi
Alma Christine Campbell
Taylor Nicholson Ferrell – reinstated (relocated to Washington, D.C.)
John Wesley Haynes IV
Julie Lemaye Hussey
James Duncan Kopernak
Clay Spencer Nails – reinstated

Missouri
Winsome Ann Henry – reinstated

New York
Katrina Michelle Snow
Ira Martin Thomas

North Carolina
Edward Lee Anderson II
Ricky William Cooper
Charles Everett Robinson – reinstated

Oklahoma:
Christopher Lee Abernathy

Pennsylvania
John Howard Yardley

South Carolina
Ellen Hassell Goodwin – reinstated
Libero Marinelli Jr.

Texas
Tracey Coleman Conley – reinstated
Grady Powers Dickens

Virginia
Jessica Chalfant Coe

West Virginia
Jason R. Grubb – reinstated


INTERNATIONAL


Israel
Kenneth Raymond Besser – reinstated (relocated to Baltimore, Md.)

Northern Mariana Islands
David W. Hutton Jr. – reinstated (relocated to San Antonio, Texas)

Attached files