Search Criteria
Other Group Memberships: YLD Fellows Program
Sarah Henry Akin
naviHealth

210 Westwood Place, Suite 400
Brentwood, TN 37027

Phone: (615) 577-5992



 
Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board Associate General Counsel
TBA Board Operations Committee

Committee Memberships
Operations Committee

Section Memberships
Corporate Counsel Section
International Law and Practice Section
Labor and Employment Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
Douglas Michael Alrutz
Wyatt, Tarrant & Combs, LLP

6070 Poplar Ave, Suite 300
Memphis, TN 38119

Phone: (901) 537-1000



 
Section Memberships
Bankruptcy Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Gail Vaughn Ashworth
Wiseman Ashworth Law Group

511 Union St. Ste. 800
Nashville, TN 372191743

Phone: (615) 254-1877



 
Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Long Range Planning

Section Memberships
Dispute Resolution Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Ahsaki E. Baptist
FedEx Express

3620 Hacks Cross Road, Bldg. B, 3rd Floor
Memphis, TN 38125

Phone: (901) 434-8559



 
Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
William Muecke Barker
Chambliss Bahner & Stophel PC

605 Chestnut St # 1700
Chattanooga, TN 37450

Phone: (423) 757-0213



 
Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Mary Helen Beard
HCA

2501 Park Plaza
Nashville, TN 37203

Phone: (615) 344-1450
State, Regional and Specialty Organization Leadership: Napier Looby Bar Association President



 
Current TBA Leadership Positions
Diversity Task Force Chair
TBA Board Associate General Counsel
TBA Board Operations Committee

Committee Memberships
Diversity Task Force
Operations Committee

Section Memberships
Health Law Section
Immigration Law Section
Intellectual Property Section
Labor and Employment Law Section

Other Group Memberships
State, Regional and Specialty Organizations
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
Julie Poe Bennett
Bristol Motor Speedway

151 Speedway Boulevard
Bristol, TN 37620

Phone: (423) 989-6912



 
Committee Memberships
Committee on the Judiciary

Section Memberships
Corporate Counsel Section
Entertainment and Sports Law Section
Labor and Employment Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Daniel Perri Berexa
Cornelius & Collins, LLP

PO Box 190695
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 244-1440



 
Section Memberships
Construction Law Section
Dispute Resolution Section

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Michael L Berman
Ncontracts, LLC

3609 Richland Avenue
Nashville, TN 37205

Phone: 6154778010



 
Section Memberships
Business Law Section
Corporate Counsel Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
YLD Fellows Program

 
April York Berman
Asurion

648 Grassmere Park, Suite 300
Nashville, TN 37211

Phone: (615) 445-2896



 
Section Memberships
Corporate Counsel Section

Other Group Memberships
YLD Fellows Program

 
Barri Eichler Bernstein
Tennessee Bar Foundation

618 Church St Suite 120
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 242-1531
State, Regional and Specialty Organization Leadership: Tennessee Bar Foundation Executive Director



 
Other Group Memberships
State, Regional and Specialty Organizations
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Shauna R. Billingsley
City of Franklin, Law Department

109 3rd Avenue South
Franklin, TN 37065

Phone: (615) 550-6603



 
Current TBA Leadership Positions
Local Government Practice Section Middle TN Delegate
TBA HOD Secretary
TBA HOD Twenty-First District Delegate

Section Memberships
Environmental Law Section
Labor and Employment Law Section
Local Government Practice Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
Hon. Jeffrey Scott Bivins
Chief Justice, Tennessee Supreme Court

401 Seventh Avenue North, Suite 321
Nashville, TN 37219-1407

Phone: (615) 532-7945



 
Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Tasha C. Blakney
Eldridge & Blakney PC

P.O. Box 398
Knoxville, TN 37901

Phone: (865) 544-2010



 
Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board Executive Committee
TBA Board Finance Committee
TBA Board Operations Committee
TBA Board Vice President

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Executive Committee
Finance Committee
Long Range Planning
Operations Committee
Public Education Committee

Other Group Memberships
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
James T. Bland , Jr.
James T. Bland, Jr. & Associates

418 Maritime Court
Destin, FL 32541

Phone: (901) 681-9078



 
Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Kristal Boone
Boone Law, PLLC

750 Old Hickory Blvd.
Brentwood, TN 37027-8873

Phone: (615) 331-6632



 
Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
Colleen Sweeney Bracken
HCA Healthcare

2501 Park Plaza
Nashville, TN 37203

Phone: (615) 344-5860



 
Section Memberships
Labor and Employment Law Section

Other Group Memberships
YLD Fellows Program

 
Hon. J Daniel Breen
U. S. Judge for the Western District of Tennessee

111 S Highland Ave Rm 417
Jackson, TN 38301

Phone: (731) 421-9250



 
Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Wesley Mack Bryant
Parks, Bryant, & Synder, PLLC

33 Public Square
Columbia, TN 38401

Phone: (931) 398-5200



 
Committee Memberships
Mentoring Committee

Section Memberships
Criminal Justice Section
Family Law Section
General-Solo-Small Firm Practitioners Section
Juvenile and Children's Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
Jerri Saunders Bryant
Chancellor, Mcminn Co Courthouse

6 E Madison Ave
Athens, TN 37303

Phone: (423) 746-5412



 
Committee Memberships
Committee on the Judiciary

Other Group Memberships
YLD Fellows Program

 
Hon. Catherine Lee Bussart
Marshall County General Sessions and Juvenile Court

307 Marshall County Courthouse
Lewisburg, TN 37091

Phone: (931) 270-8789



 
Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
Tonya Kennedy Cammon
Grant, Konvalinka & Harrison, PC

633 Chestnut St., Suite 900
Chattanooga, TN 37450

Phone: (423) 756-8400



 
Section Memberships
Health Law Section
Labor and Employment Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Paul Campbell , III
Campbell & Campbell

735 Broad Street, Suite 1200
Chattanooga, TN 37402-1835

Phone: (423) 266-1108



 
Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Scott David Carey
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz PC

1600 West End Ave., Ste. 2000
Nashville, TN 37203

Phone: (615) 726-7379



 
Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
Susan West Carey
Lewis Thomason

424 Church St., Suite 2500
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 259-1366



 
Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program