Search Criteria
Committee Memberships: ABA Resource Committee
 

Gail Vaughn Ashworth
Wiseman Ashworth Law Group

511 Union St. Ste. 800
Nashville, TN 372191743

Phone: (615) 254-1877


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Long Range Planning

Section Memberships
Dispute Resolution Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Tasha C. Blakney
Eldridge & Blakney PC

P.O. Box 398
Knoxville, TN 37901

Phone: (865) 544-2010


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board Executive Committee
TBA Board Finance Committee
TBA Board Operations Committee
TBA Board Vice President

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Executive Committee
Finance Committee
Long Range Planning
Operations Committee
Public Education Committee

Other Group Memberships
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Jonathan Jacob Cole
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz PC

211 Commerce Street, Suite 800
Nashville, TN 37201

Phone: (615) 726-5600


Current TBA Leadership Positions
ABA Resource Committee Chair

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Jacqueline Belle Dixon
Weatherly McNally & Dixon PLC

424 Church St Suite 2260
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 986-3377


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Access to Justice Committee Middle TN Delegate
Mentoring Committee Chair
Mentoring Committee Coordinator

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Access to Justice Committee
Attorney Well Being Committee
Mentoring Committee

Section Memberships
Dispute Resolution Section
Elder Law Section
Estate Planning and Probate Section
Family Law Section
General-Solo-Small Firm Practitioners Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Marcia Meredith Eason
Miller & Martin PLLC

832 Georgia Avenue Suite 1200
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Phone: (423) 756-6600


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Section Memberships
Business Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Sherie Lea Edwards
State Volunteer Mutual Insurance Company

P.O. Box 1065
Brentwood, TN 37024-1065

Phone: (615) 846-8205


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board Executive Committee
TBA Board Finance Committee
TBA Board President Elect

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Attorney Well Being Committee
Executive Committee
Finance Committee
Long Range Planning
Public Education Committee

Section Memberships
Corporate Counsel Section

Other Group Memberships
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA
TBASCUS
TLCF Leadership
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Keith David Frazier
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart

401 Commerce St #1200
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 254-1900


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Section Memberships
Federal Practice Section
Labor and Employment Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Michelle Greenway Sellers
Rainey, Kizer, Reviere & Bell PLC

P.O. Box 1147
Jackson, TN 38302

Phone: (731) 426-8145
Metro, Local and County Bar Leadership: Tennessee Bar Association President
State, Regional and Specialty Organization Leadership: Tennessee Bar Association President


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board Executive Committee
TBA Board Finance Committee
TBA Board Membership Committee
TBA Board Operations Committee
TBA Board President
TBA Board Programs Committee

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Executive Committee
Finance Committee
Long Range Planning
Membership Committee
Operations Committee
Programs Committee

Section Memberships
Dispute Resolution Section
Health Law Section

Other Group Memberships
Metro, Local and County Bar Leaders
State, Regional and Specialty Organizations
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA
TLCF Leadership
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Albert Clyde Harvey
Lewis Thomason

40 S. Main St Suite 2900
Memphis, TN 38103

Phone: (901) 577-6115


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Committee on the Judiciary
Ethics and Professional Responsibility

Section Memberships
Health Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

George Tolbert Lewis , III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz PC

3466 Navigator Pointe
Knoxville, TN 37922

Phone: (901) 834-0066


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Appellate Practice Section West TN Delegate

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Committee on the Judiciary

Section Memberships
Appellate Practice Section
Dispute Resolution Section
Litigation Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Jason Hursel Long
London & Amburn, P.C.

607 Market Street, Suite 900
Knoxville, TN 37902

Phone: (865) 637-0203


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Public Education Committee

Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Barbara Mendel Mayden
Young Mayden LLC

4414 Herbert Place Ste 1000
Nashville, TN 37215

Phone: (615) 823-7338


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Section Memberships
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Alexander K. McVeagh
Hamilton County General Sessions Court & Drug Recovery Court

600 Market Street, Room 203
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Phone: (423) 209-7660


Current TBA Leadership Positions
YLD East TN Governor

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
YLD Leadership
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Randall Deane Noel
Butler Snow LLP

6075 Poplar Ave., Ste 500
Memphis, TN 38119

Phone: (901) 680-7200


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Jason Michael Pannu
Lewis Thomason

P.O. Box 198615
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 259-1366


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Section Memberships
Construction Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Lucian T Pera
Adams and Reese LLP

6075 Poplar Avenue, Suite 700
Memphis, TN 38119-0100

Phone: (901) 524-5278


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Communications Law Section West TN Delegate

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Committee on the Judiciary
Ethics and Professional Responsibility

Section Memberships
Communications Law Section
LGBT Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Sarah Yarber Sheppeard
Lewis Thomason

620 Market Street, 5th Floor
Knoxville, TN 37902

Phone: (865) 546-4646


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board Executive Committee
TBA Board Finance Committee
TBA Board Immediate Past President

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Committee on the Judiciary
Executive Committee
Finance Committee
Long Range Planning

Section Memberships
Family Law Section

Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBA Board of Governors
TBASCUS
TLCF Leadership
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Jonathan O. Steen
Spragins, Barnett & Cobb, PLC

312 East Lafayette
Jackson, TN 38301

Phone: (731) 660-2332


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Twenty-Sixth District Delegate

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Tennessee Bar Journal Editorial Board

Section Memberships
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBALLA
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

John Roy Tarpley
Lewis Thomason King Krieg & Waldrop

424 Church St, Ste 2500
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 259-1366


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Section Memberships
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Daniel Warren Van Horn
Butler Snow LLP

6075 Poplar Ave Suite 500
Memphis, TN 38119

Phone: (901) 680-7331


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Section Memberships
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Howard Harris Vogel
O'Neil Parker & Williamson PLLC

7610 Gleason Drive, Suite 200
Knoxville, TN 37919

Phone: (865) 546-7190


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Section Memberships
Dispute Resolution Section
Health Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Carole Lynch Worthington
The Law Office of Carole Lynch Worthington

861 Ebenezer Road
Knoxville, TN 37923

Phone: (865) 540-4400


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Section Memberships
Elder Law Section
Estate Planning and Probate Section
General-Solo-Small Firm Practitioners Section
Tax Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Cynthia Richardson Wyrick

220 West Depot Street, Suite 306
Greeneville, TN 37743

Phone: (423) 783-2575


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Diversity Task Force

Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBALLA
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program