Search Criteria
Committee Memberships: Committee on the Judiciary
 

Thomas Maxfield Bahner
Trailhead Estate Planning

Liberty Tower, 605 Chestnut Street, Suite 1700
Chattanooga, TN 37450-0019

Phone: (423) 757-0202


Committee Memberships
Committee on the Judiciary

Section Memberships
Disability Law Section
Dispute Resolution Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Julie Poe Bennett
Bristol Motor Speedway

151 Speedway Boulevard
Bristol, TN 37620

Phone: (423) 989-6912


Committee Memberships
Committee on the Judiciary

Section Memberships
Corporate Counsel Section
Entertainment and Sports Law Section
Labor and Employment Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Jerri Saunders Bryant
Chancellor, Mcminn Co Courthouse

6 E Madison Ave
Athens, TN 37303

Phone: (423) 746-5412


Committee Memberships
Committee on the Judiciary

Other Group Memberships
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Albert Clyde Harvey
Lewis Thomason

40 S. Main St Suite 2900
Memphis, TN 38103

Phone: (901) 577-6115


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Committee on the Judiciary
Ethics and Professional Responsibility

Section Memberships
Health Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

George Tolbert Lewis , III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz PC

3466 Navigator Pointe
Knoxville, TN 37922

Phone: (901) 834-0066


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Appellate Practice Section West TN Delegate

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Committee on the Judiciary

Section Memberships
Appellate Practice Section
Dispute Resolution Section
Litigation Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Jimmie Carpenter Miller
Hunter, Smith & Davis LLP

P O Box 3740
Kingsport, TN 37664

Phone: (423) 378-8852


Committee Memberships
Committee on the Judiciary

Section Memberships
Health Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Lucian T Pera
Adams and Reese LLP

6075 Poplar Avenue, Suite 700
Memphis, TN 38119-0100

Phone: (901) 524-5278


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Communications Law Section West TN Delegate

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Committee on the Judiciary
Ethics and Professional Responsibility

Section Memberships
Communications Law Section
LGBT Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Sarah Yarber Sheppeard
Lewis Thomason

620 Market Street, 5th Floor
Knoxville, TN 37902

Phone: (865) 546-4646


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board Executive Committee
TBA Board Finance Committee
TBA Board Immediate Past President

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Committee on the Judiciary
Executive Committee
Finance Committee
Long Range Planning

Section Memberships
Family Law Section

Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBA Board of Governors
TBASCUS
TLCF Leadership
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Deborah Carey Stevens
Knox County Circuit Court, Div III

400 Main Ave., Suite M-38
Knoxville, TN 37902

Phone: (865) 215-2396


Committee Memberships
Committee on the Judiciary

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Thomas Gress Stovall
Tenn Dept of State Admin Procedures Div

312 Rosa L. Parks Ave
Nashville, TN 37243

Phone: (615) 741-0518


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Administrative Law Section Middle TN Delegate

Committee Memberships
Committee on the Judiciary

Section Memberships
Administrative Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Matt Sweeney
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz PC

211 Commerce St. Ste. 800, Baker Donelson
Nashville, TN 37201

Phone: (615) 726-5774


Committee Memberships
Committee on the Judiciary

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS