Search Criteria
Other Group Memberships: House of Delegates
 

Rick Bearfield
Penn Stuart & Eskridge, P.C.

P.O. Box 4210
Johnson City, TN 37602

Phone: (423) 282-1006


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD First District Delegate

Section Memberships
Health Law Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBASCUS

 
 

Shauna R. Billingsley
City of Franklin, Law Department

109 3rd Avenue South
Franklin, TN 37065

Phone: (615) 550-6603


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Local Government Practice Section Middle TN Delegate
TBA HOD Secretary
TBA HOD Twenty-First District Delegate

Section Memberships
Environmental Law Section
Labor and Employment Law Section
Local Government Practice Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Rebecca Cothran Blair
The Blair Law Firm

1608 Westgate Circle, Suite 100
Brentwood, TN 37027

Phone: (615) 953-1122


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Twenty-First District Delegate

Section Memberships
Estate Planning and Probate Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
LAWPAC

 
 

Robert Oliver Bratcher
Stanley & Bratcher

100 West Main Street
McMinnville, TN 37110

Phone: (931) 473-7000


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Thirty-First District Delegate

Section Memberships
General-Solo-Small Firm Practitioners Section
Local Government Practice Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
LAWPAC

 
 

Karen Waddell Burns
29th Judicial District, District Attorney's Office

P.O. Drawer E
Dyersburg, TN 380252005

Phone: (731) 286-8329


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Twenty-Ninth District Delegate

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBASCUS

 
 

James Richard Cartiglia
OspreyIP, pllc

8011 Brooks Chapel Road, #2347
Brentwood, TN 37027

Phone: (615) 523-9955


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Twentieth District Delegate - Position 1

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBASCUS

 
 

Aaron J. Chapman
Aaron J. Chapman, Attorney at Law

P.O. Box 1175
Morristown, TN 378161175

Phone: (423) 254-5333


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Third District Delegate

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Eve Marie Charlesworth

P.O. Box 555
Jefferson City, TN 37760

Phone: (727) 543-7220


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Fourth District Delegate

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates

 
 

Doug Collins
Hamblen County General Sessions Judge

510 Allison St.
Morristown, TN 37814

Phone: (423) 586-5640


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Third District Delegate

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBASCUS

 
 

Bruce Stephens Conley , Jr.
Conley & Conley

P.O. Box 427
Union City, TN 38281

Phone: (731) 885-1482


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Twenty-Seventh District Delegate

Section Memberships
Family Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
LAWPAC
TBASCUS

 
 

Ann Denman Coria
District Public Defender

425 S. Charles G. Seivers Boulevard
Clinton, TN 37716

Phone: (865) 457-0006


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Seventh District Delegate

Section Memberships
Criminal Justice Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBASCUS

 
 

Lisa C. Cothron
Lisa C. Cothron, Attorney at Law

P.O. Box 14
Lafayette, TN 37083

Phone: (615) 666-6887


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Fifteenth District Delegate

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
LAWPAC

 
 

Michael Dale Cox
Murphy, Cox, Franks & Lasater, P.C.

207 W. 8th Street
Columbia, TN 38401

Phone: (931) 388-0832


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Twenty-Second District Delegate

Section Memberships
Litigation Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates

 
 

Kasey Ann Culbreath
Law Office of Kasey A. Culbreath PC

185 Wesley Reed Drive, Suite D PO Box 879
Atoka, TN 38004-0879

Phone: (901) 389-6997


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Twenty-Fifth District Delegate

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBALLA

 
 

Jacob Spencer Fair
London & Amburn, P.C.

607 Market Street, Suite 900
Knoxville, TN 37902

Phone: (865) 637-0203


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Sixth District Delegate - Position 1

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBALLA
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Henry Dawson Fincher
Henry D. Fincher, Attorney at Law

305 E. Spring Street
Cookeville, TN 38501

Phone: (931) 528-4000


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Elder Law Section Middle TN Delegate
TBA HOD Thirteenth District Delegate

Section Memberships
Elder Law Section
Estate Planning and Probate Section
Family Law Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBASCUS

 
 

William Gibbons , Jr.
City of Memphis-Law Division

1613 Carr Avenue
Memphis, TN 38104

Phone: (901) 222-1368


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Reps
Young Lawyers Delegate - West Tennessee

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
YLD Leadership
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Theodore W Goodman
Murfree and Goodman, PLLC

805 S. Church St., Suite 21
Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Phone: (615) 867-0835


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Sixteenth District Delegate

Section Memberships
Estate Planning and Probate Section
Real Estate Law Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBALLA

 
 

David Edward Goudie
Morgan & Akins, PLLC

10 Burton Hills Blvd. Ste. 210
Nashville, TN 37215

Phone: (615) 829-5995


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Twentieth District Delegate - Position 2

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates

 
 

Charles Allen High
Charles A. High Law Office

1722 Sweetbriar Ave.
Nashville, TN 37212

Phone: (615) 383-6856


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Twentieth District Delegate - Position 1

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
LAWPAC
TBASCUS

 
 

John B Holt
Holt Law Firm, PLLC

121 5th Avenue West
Springfield, TN 37172-2428

Phone: (615) 647-9444


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Nineteenth District Delegate

Section Memberships
Family Law Section
General-Solo-Small Firm Practitioners Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates

 
 

Debra Lynn House
Legal Aid of East Tennessee

607 W. Summit Hill Drive
Knoxville, TN 37902

Phone: (865) 637-0484


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD Sixth District Delegate - Position 2

Committee Memberships
Access to Justice Committee

Section Memberships
Family Law Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBASCUS

 
 

Meredith Bates Humbert
Hunter, Smith & Davis, LLP

P.O. Box 3740
Kingsport, TN 37664

Phone: (423) 378-8800


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Speaker of the TBA House of Delegates
TBA Board Operations Committee
TBA HOD Second District Delegate

Committee Memberships
Operations Committee

Section Memberships
Health Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA

 
 

Thomas Mahlon Hutto
Lawwell, Dale, Graham & Hutto

805 South Garden Street
Columbia, TN 38401

Phone: (931) 388-2822


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Law Office and Technology/Management Section Chair Elect
TBA HOD Twenty-Second District Delegate

Section Memberships
Estate Planning and Probate Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section
Real Estate Law Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates
TBALLA

 
 

Elizabeth Mae Hutton
Herndon, Coleman, Brading & McKee

P.O. Box 1160
Johnson City, TN 37605

Phone: (423) 434-4707


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA HOD First District Delegate

Section Memberships
Health Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
House of Delegates