Search Criteria
Section Memberships: Law Office and Technology/Management Section
 

William Lamar Aldred , Jr.
Aldred Law Firm

221 S Second St
Clarksville, TN 37040

Phone: (931) 648-9621


Section Memberships
Law Office and Technology/Management Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

A.J. Bahou
Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP

511 Union Street, Suite 2700
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 850-8542


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Intellectual Property Section Chair Elect
Law Office and Technology/Management Section Middle TN Delegate
Special Committee on the Future Practice of Law Chair

Section Memberships
Intellectual Property Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Heidi Anne Barcus
London & Amburn, P.C.

607 Market Street, Suite 900
Knoxville, TN 37902

Phone: (865) 637-0203


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board 2nd District Governor
TBA Board Operations Committee

Committee Memberships
Operations Committee

Section Memberships
Law Office and Technology/Management Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA
TBASCUS

 
 

James A. Beakes , III
Butler Snow LLP

150 3rd Avenue South, Suite 1600
Nashville, TN 37201

Phone: (615) 651-6700


Section Memberships
Law Office and Technology/Management Section
Litigation Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

 
 

Michael L Berman
Ncontracts, LLC

3609 Richland Avenue
Nashville, TN 37205

Phone: 6154778010


Section Memberships
Business Law Section
Corporate Counsel Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Chuck Bevis
dpss

3013 Medial Avenue
Nashville, TN 37215

Phone: (615) 277-3215


Section Memberships
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBASCUS

 
 

Paul Barrett Billings , Jr
Paul Billings Law, PLLC

5305 Distriplex Farms Dr
Memphis, TN 381418231

Phone: (901) 881-9515


Section Memberships
Business Law Section
Corporate Counsel Section
General-Solo-Small Firm Practitioners Section
Labor and Employment Law Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Samuel J. Blanton
Tune, Entrekin & White

315 Deaderick Street, 17th floor
Nashville, TN 37238

Phone: (615) 244-2770


Section Memberships
Intellectual Property Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Grayson C Brown
Neighborly

1010 N. University Parks Drive
Waco, TX 76707

Phone: (254) 227-4760


Section Memberships
Business Law Section
Corporate Counsel Section
Dispute Resolution Section
Intellectual Property Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

 
 

John Richard Buhrman
Buhrman Law Firm, P.c.

345 Frazier Ste 210
Chattanooga, TN 37405-4095

Phone: (423) 266-5691


Section Memberships
Estate Planning and Probate Section
General-Solo-Small Firm Practitioners Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

 
 

Edward Hugh Burrell , III
Stites & Harbison, PLLC

401 Commerce St Ste 800
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 782-2306


Section Memberships
Business Law Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

 
 

Mark Allen Cunningham
Chambliss, Bahner & Stophel P.C.

605 Chestnut Street, Suite 1700
Chattanooga, TN 37450

Phone: (423) 756-3000


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Health Law Section East TN Delegate

Section Memberships
Health Law Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

 
 

Wade Vance Davies
Ritchie, Dillard, Davies & Johnson PC

PO Box 1126
Knoxville, TN 37901

Phone: (865) 637-0661


Committee Memberships
Tennessee Bar Journal Editorial Board

Section Memberships
Criminal Justice Section
Federal Practice Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

C Mark Donahoe
The Donahoe Firm PLLC

212 E Lafayette
Jackson, TN 38301

Phone: (731) 736-4422


Section Memberships
Criminal Justice Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Andrei Bogdan Dumitrescu
State of Tennessee

310 Great Circle Rd
Nashville, TN 37243-1700

Phone: (615) 507-6855


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Law Office and Technology/Management Section Middle TN Delegate

Section Memberships
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

 
 

Jeremy Logan Elrod
Tennessee Municipal Electric Power Assoc.

212 Overlook Circle, Suite 205
Brentwood, TN 37027

Phone: (615) 812-5788


Section Memberships
Administrative Law Section
Communications Law Section
Corporate Counsel Section
Environmental Law Section
Labor and Employment Law Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section
Local Government Practice Section

 
 

Arthur Massey Fowler , III
Fowler & Fowler, PLLC

130 East Market Street
Johnson City, TN 37604

Phone: (423) 929-3000


Section Memberships
Estate Planning and Probate Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

 
 

Rhonda Mayse Garman

1955 Union Pl F95
Columbia, TN 38401-5908



Section Memberships
General-Solo-Small Firm Practitioners Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Benjamin A Gastel
Branstetter, Stranch & Jennings PLLC

223 Rosa L. Parks Ave # 200
Nashville, TN 37203

Phone: (615) 254-8801


Section Memberships
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

 
 

Matthew M. Googe
Robinson IP Law, PLLC

9724 Kingston Pike, Suite 1102
Knoxville, TN 37922

Phone: (865) 978-6480


Section Memberships
Entertainment and Sports Law Section
General-Solo-Small Firm Practitioners Section
Intellectual Property Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Chad Graddy
Bryan Smith & Associates

119 South Main St. STE 500
Memphis, TN 38103

Phone: (901) 218-1889


Section Memberships
General-Solo-Small Firm Practitioners Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Mary Griffin , LL.M.
Tennessee Treasury Department

502 Deaderick Street
Nashville, TN 37243

Phone: (615) 741-7902


Committee Memberships
Attorney Well Being Committee

Section Memberships
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Bradley E. Griffith
Herndon, Coleman, Brading & McKee

PO Box 1160
Johnson City, TN 37605

Phone: (423) 434-4700


Section Memberships
Labor and Employment Law Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

 
 

Roger Dale Hamby

6035 Wellesley Way
Brentwood, TN 37027

Phone: (615) 371-8014


Section Memberships
Law Office and Technology/Management Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

D. Jefferson Herring
D. Jefferson Herring, PC

222 - 2nd Ave N Ste 415
Nashville, TN 37201

Phone: (615) 259-9594


Section Memberships
Business Law Section
Elder Law Section
Estate Planning and Probate Section
General-Solo-Small Firm Practitioners Section
Law Office and Technology/Management Section
Litigation Section
Real Estate Law Section
Tax Law Section

Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBASCUS