Search Criteria
Section Memberships: Litigation Section
 

Terry Glen Adams , Jr.
The Adams Law Firm

8517 Kingston Pike
Knoxville, TN 37919

Phone: (865) 531-6440


Section Memberships
Business Law Section
Construction Law Section
Entertainment and Sports Law Section
Estate Planning and Probate Section
Family Law Section
Litigation Section
Real Estate Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Gareth S Aden
Gullett, Sanford, Robinson, & Martin PLLC

150 Third Ave So, Ste 1700
Nashville, TN 37201

Phone: (615) 244-4994


Section Memberships
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Terrill Lee Adkins
Trammell, Adkins & Ward, P.C.

P.O. Box 51450
Knoxville, TN 37950

Phone: (865) 330-2577


Section Memberships
Litigation Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Russell Whitt Adkins
Wilson Worley PC

P.O. Box 88
Kingsport, TN 37662

Phone: (423) 723-0400


Section Memberships
Dispute Resolution Section
Litigation Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Mr. Joseph L Agee , III


Phone: 615-533-9101


Section Memberships
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Donald J Aho
Miller & Martin PLLC

832 Georgia Avenue Suite 1200
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Phone: (423) 756-6600


Section Memberships
Corporate Counsel Section
Federal Practice Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Sarah Henry Akin
naviHealth

210 Westwood Place, Suite 400
Brentwood, TN 37027

Phone: (615) 577-5992


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board Associate General Counsel
TBA Board Operations Committee

Committee Memberships
Operations Committee

Section Memberships
Corporate Counsel Section
International Law and Practice Section
Labor and Employment Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Blind Akrawi
Neal & Harwell PLC

1201 Demonbreun Street Suite 1000
Nashville, TN 37203

Phone: (615) 244-1713


Committee Memberships
Committee on Racial and Ethnic Diversity

Section Memberships
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA

 
 

Ashley Goins Alderson
Stites & Harbison

401 Commerce St. Suite 800
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (937) 726-8467


Section Memberships
Appellate Practice Section
Business Law Section
Entertainment and Sports Law Section
Family Law Section
Intellectual Property Section
Juvenile and Children's Law Section
Litigation Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Daniel Fredrick Aldridge
Aldridge Law Firm Pc

P.O. Box 2125
Huntsville, AL 35804

Phone: (256) 534-3188


Section Memberships
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

John Oscar Alexander , IV
Rainey, Kizer, Reviere & Bell, PLC

201 4th Avenue North
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 649-0583
State, Regional and Specialty Organization Leadership: Tennessee CLE Commission Chair


Section Memberships
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
State, Regional and Specialty Organizations

 
 

Craig Richard Allen
Spears, Moore, Rebman & Williams

601 Market St., Ste. 400
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Phone: (423) 756-7000


Section Memberships
Construction Law Section
Litigation Section
Real Estate Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Cannon Fairfax Allen
Adams and Reese LLP

6075 Poplar Ave # 700
Memphis, TN 38119

Phone: (901) 525-3234


Section Memberships
Federal Practice Section
Litigation Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

John Michael Allen
Manier & Herod

1201 Demonbreun St., Suite 900
Nashville, TN 37203

Phone: (276) 393-3164


Section Memberships
Litigation Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Issac Bane Allman
Wilson Worley PC

PO Box 88
Kingsport, TN 37662

Phone: (423) 723-0419


Section Memberships
Construction Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Jeremy Graeme Alpert
Glankler Brown, PLLC

6000 Poplar Avenue, Suite 400
Memphis, TN 38119

Phone: (901) 525-1322


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Construction Law Section Immediate Past Chair

Section Memberships
Construction Law Section
Litigation Section

 
 

K. Rick Alvis
Holt, Mussleman Morgan & Alvis

216 W Dr Hicks Blvd
Florence, AL 35630-6135

Phone: 256-766-0132


Section Memberships
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Adrienne Leigh Anderson
Anderson Busby PLLC

P.O. Box 2588
Knoxville, TN 37901

Phone: (865) 249-8011


Section Memberships
Business Law Section
Construction Law Section
Dispute Resolution Section
Federal Practice Section
Labor and Employment Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

John Edward Anderson , Sr.
Dickinson Wright, PLLC

424 Church Street, Suite 800
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 620-1735


Section Memberships
Litigation Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Frank H. Anderson , Jr.
Anderson & Fugate

111 W. Fairview Avenue
Johnson City, TN 37604

Phone: (423) 302-3416


Section Memberships
Health Law Section
Labor and Employment Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Audrey Jane Anderson
Bass, Berry & Sims

1756 Hillmont Drive
Nashville, TN 37215

Phone: (615) 742-6296


Section Memberships
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Katherine Marquis Anderson
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC

165 Madison Avenue, Ste 2000
Memphis, TN 38103

Phone: (901) 577-2116


Section Memberships
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS

 
 

Ariel Anthony
Husch Blackwell

735 Georgia Avenue Suite 300
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Phone: (423) 755-2661
State, Regional and Specialty Organization Leadership: National Bar Association, S.L. Hutchins Chapter President


Current TBA Leadership Positions
YLD Diversity Committee Co-Chairs
YLD Invited Guest, NBA S. L. Hutchins Chapter

Committee Memberships
Diversity Task Force
YLD Diversity Committee

Section Memberships
Health Law Section
Labor and Employment Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
State, Regional and Specialty Organizations
YLD Leadership
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Lynzi J. Archibald
Miller & Martin PLLC

832 Georgia Avenue Suite 1200
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Phone: (423) 756-6600


Section Memberships
Appellate Practice Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
Young Lawyers Division

 
 

Cathryn Armistead
Armistead Law Group PLLC

1050 Hamilton Station Blvd Suite 200
Lebanon, TN 37087

Phone: (615) 651-7366


Section Memberships
Bankruptcy Law Section
Elder Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
Young Lawyers Division