Search Criteria
Other Group Memberships: YLD Fellows Program
 

Sherie Lea Edwards
State Volunteer Mutual Insurance Company

P.O. Box 1065
Brentwood, TN 37024-1065

Phone: (615) 846-8205


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board Executive Committee
TBA Board Finance Committee
TBA Board President Elect

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Attorney Well Being Committee
Executive Committee
Finance Committee
Long Range Planning
Public Education Committee

Section Memberships
Corporate Counsel Section

Other Group Memberships
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA
TBASCUS
TLCF Leadership
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Sam Davis Elliott
Gearhiser Peters Elliott & Cannon PLLC

320 McCallie Ave
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Phone: (423) 756-5171


Section Memberships
Local Government Practice Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Brian Shannon Faughnan
Lewis Thomason

40 S Main St #2900
Memphis, TN 38103

Phone: (901) 577-6139


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Ethics and Professional Responsibility Chair

Committee Memberships
Ethics and Professional Responsibility

Section Memberships
Appellate Practice Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Eugene Stone Forrester , Jr.
Holley Elder & McWhirter

9032 Stone Walk Place Corp. Gardens
Germantown, TN 38138

Phone: (901) 849-1083


Section Memberships
Labor and Employment Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Keith David Frazier
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart

401 Commerce St #1200
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 254-1900


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee

Section Memberships
Federal Practice Section
Labor and Employment Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Ronald Lee Gilman
US Court of Appeals, 6th Circuit

167 N Main St Ste 1176
Memphis, TN 38103

Phone: (901) 495-1575


Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Stanley E. Graham
Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP

511 Union St Suite 2700
Nashville, TN 37219

Phone: (615) 850-8935


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Labor and Employment Law Section Middle TN Delegate

Section Memberships
Labor and Employment Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Michelle Greenway Sellers
Rainey, Kizer, Reviere & Bell PLC

P.O. Box 1147
Jackson, TN 38302

Phone: (731) 426-8145
Metro, Local and County Bar Leadership: Tennessee Bar Association President
State, Regional and Specialty Organization Leadership: Tennessee Bar Association President


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board Executive Committee
TBA Board Finance Committee
TBA Board Membership Committee
TBA Board Operations Committee
TBA Board President
TBA Board Programs Committee

Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Executive Committee
Finance Committee
Long Range Planning
Membership Committee
Operations Committee
Programs Committee

Section Memberships
Dispute Resolution Section
Health Law Section

Other Group Memberships
Metro, Local and County Bar Leaders
State, Regional and Specialty Organizations
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA
TLCF Leadership
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Nicole M Grida
International Paper Company

6400 Poplar Avenue
Memphis, TN 38197

Phone: (901) 419-1556


Committee Memberships
Mentoring Committee

Section Memberships
Corporate Counsel Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Claudia Swafford Haltom
A Step Ahead Foundation, Inc.

670 West Dr.
Memphis, TN 38112

Phone: (901) 729-7044


Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

William Howard Haltom , Jr

670 West Dr
Memphis, TN 38112

Phone: (901) 210-0506


Other Group Memberships
LAWPAC
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

John K Harber
Pryor, Flynn, Priest & Harber

PO Box 870
Knoxville, TN 37901

Phone: (865) 522-4191


Section Memberships
Litigation Section
Tort and Insurance Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

William L. Harbison
Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison

150 3rd Ave S #1100
Nashville, TN 372012011

Phone: (615) 742-4200
State, Regional and Specialty Organization Leadership: Tennessee Board of Law Examiners President


Section Memberships
Estate Planning and Probate Section
LGBT Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
State, Regional and Specialty Organizations
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

David Jeffrey Harris
Burch, Porter & Johnson, PLLC

130 North Court Avenue
Memphis, TN 38103

Phone: (901) 524-5120


Section Memberships
Business Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Albert Clyde Harvey
Lewis Thomason

40 S. Main St Suite 2900
Memphis, TN 38103

Phone: (901) 577-6115


Committee Memberships
ABA Resource Committee
Committee on the Judiciary
Ethics and Professional Responsibility

Section Memberships
Health Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Ian Perry Hennessey
London & Amburn, P.C.

607 Market Street Suite 900
Knoxville, TN 37902

Phone: (865) 637-0203


Current TBA Leadership Positions
Health Law Section East TN Delegate

Committee Memberships
Access to Justice Committee
CLE Committee

Section Memberships
Health Law Section

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Roy Brasfield Herron
Herron Law Office

P O Box 5
Dresden, TN 38225

Phone: (731) 364-5415


Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Elizabeth Mirrielees Hill
Patrick, Beard, Schulman & Jacoway

537 Market St., Ste 202
Chattanooga, TN 37402

Phone: (423) 756-7117


Section Memberships
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Janice M Holder
Private Legal Solutions

P O Box 3244
Memphis, TN 38173-0244

Phone: (901) 527-3765


Other Group Memberships
TBASCUS
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Ashley Hendrix Holliday
West Tennessee Legal Services, Inc.

210 West Main Street
Jackson, TN 38301

Phone: (731) 426-1302


Committee Memberships
CLE Committee

Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Charles L. Holliday
Law Offices of Jeffrey A. Garrety, P.C.

65 Stonebridge Blvd.
Jackson, TN 38305

Phone: (731) 668-4878


Other Group Memberships
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

David L. Johnson
Butler Snow LLP

150 Third Avenue, S., Suite 1600
Nashville, TN 37201

Phone: (615) 651-6700


Section Memberships
Labor and Employment Law Section
Litigation Section

Other Group Memberships
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Joe Rogers Johnson , II
Law Office of Joe R. Johnson II

115 5th Ave W, Albion Building
Springfield, TN 37172-2428

Phone: (615) 384-0284


Other Group Memberships
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Hillary Browning Jones
London & Amburn PC

607 Market St. Ste 900
Knoxville, TN 37902

Phone: 5637020321 x2


Other Group Memberships
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program

 
 

Benjamin Wesley Jones
Lewis Thomason

P.O. Box 2425
Knoxville, TN 37901

Phone: (865) 546-4646


Current TBA Leadership Positions
TBA Board East Tennessee Governors
TBA Board Programs Committee

Committee Memberships
Programs Committee

Other Group Memberships
TBA Board of Governors
TBALLA
YLD Fellows Program