2007 CLE Suspensions

For Failure to Complete Continuing Legal Education Requirements in 2006

The attorneys listed below were suspended by the Supreme Court on Sept. 21, 2007, for failure to comply with Rule 21 of the Rules of the Tennessee Supreme Court, which requires mandatory continuing legal education. Attorneys who have since complied with CLE requirements, and for whom notice has been received from the court, are noted as reinstated.

The TBA provides this information as a member service and not as an official record of an attorney's status. Interested individuals should check with the Board of Professional Responsibility for the official status of a Tennessee licensed attorney.

DOWNLOAD THE ORDER


TENNESSEE


Bartlett
Jack Lester Mewborn Jr. — reinstated

Brentwood
Marvin D. Himmelberg
— reinstated

Buchanan
Victoria Leora DiBonaventura
— reinstated

Chattanooga
Fred T. Hanzelik
— reinstated
John Cris Helton — reinstated
James Albert Hurst Jr. — reinstated
Lorraine Helen Raymond

Columbia
Matthew Quentin Bastian
— reinstated

Cordova
Robert A. Marczynski

Eagleville
Stephen Mark Miller
— reinstated

Franklin
Donald Stuart Caulkins

Friendsville
Stephen Kenneth Perry — reinstated 
2/14/12 (relocated to Knoxville)

Goodlettsville
John Thompson Harding
— reinstated

Greeneville
Timothy Williams Flohr
— reinstated

Hendersonville
Garry Christopher Forsythe
— reinstated
Loren Evans Mulraine — reinstated

Jackson
Jason Bradley Rudd

Joelton
Terence Joseph Fairfax
— reinstated

Knoxville
Nathanael Ellis Anderson
— reinstated
Harvey Louis Goodman — reinstated
Thomas Michael Leveille — reinstated
William Soaper Lockett Jr. — reinstated
James M. Moore Jr. — reinstated
D'Artagnan Honre Perry — reinstated
Lisa Hertz Smith
Lynn P. Talley
— reinstated
Michael Jeffrey Whitt — reinstated

Louisville
James Lincoln Gardner

Memphis
James Marion Allen — reinstated

Omar Bakari
Alexander Murphree Clem
Scott Cameron Cummins
Gerald Forrest Easter
Ralph Tolve Gibson
— reinstated
Don Anthony Handley — reinstated
Carol Mills Hayden — reinstated
Arthur Earle Horne III — reinstated
Rashonda Michelle Lewis
Lauren Douglas Shelton
— reinstated
David W. Spence — reinstated

Mt. Juliet
Sherri Lynne Durham
— reinstated

Mountain City
Karen Denise Johnson
— reinstated

Nashville
W. Allen Barrett
— reinstated
Chelli Runelle Jones
Damian Eugene Molony
Patrick Timothy Neil
William Barry Wood
— reinstated

Powell
Kristin Alyse Godsey
— reinstated
Randy Keith Miller — reinstated

Seymour
Brent Edwin Lowe


OUT-OF-STATE


Alabama
Eric Stanley Black
James Robert Grisham

Arkansas
Joseph Dewey Hughes
— reinstated

California:
William Larry Brian Jr.
— reinstated
Michael Lee Gallion
Michael Taylor Meehan

Connecticut
Cynthia Marrone
— reinstated

Florida
Harold Scott Bates
— reinstated
Gary Stephen Genovese
Cathy Louise Lucrezi
— reinstated

Georgia
William Lawley Baggett Jr.
— reinstated
Allen Edward Hill
James A. Meaney III
— reinstated
Thomas Michael Federico

Illinois
Joseph Alphonse Podwika

Indiana
Adam Blaine Thornton

Kentucky
Michael Ray McDonner
Kenneth Ray Witt
— reinstated

Maryland
Teresa Annette Scott
— reinstated

Michigan
Dana Lee Gottlieb

Mississippi
Peggy Anita Jones
Owen Patrick Lalor
— reinstated

Missouri
Kim Elaine Dixon

New Mexico
Madhurendra Kumar Singh

Ohio
Lynnette Lee Rodgers

Pennsylvania
Mark Thomas Wade
— reinstated

Utah
Nicole Pyne 
— reinstated

Virginia
Dina Guirguis