2010 CLE Suspensions

For Failure to Complete Continuing Legal Education Requirements in 2009

The following attorneys were suspended by the Supreme Court on Sept. 7, 2010, for failing to comply with Rule 21 of the Rules of the Tennessee Supreme Court, which requires mandatory continuing legal education. Attorneys who have since complied with CLE requirements, and for whom notice has been received from the court, are noted as reinstated.

The TBA provides this information as a member service and not as an official record of an attorney's status. Interested individuals should check with the Board of Professional Responsibility for the official status of a Tennessee licensed attorney.

DOWNLOAD THE ORDER


TENNESSEE


Antioch

Michael Henry Sneed

Bartlett

Jack Lester Mewborn Jr.

Brentwood
Jonathan Evan Gower — 
reinstated 12/22/11
Kymberly Lynn Anne Haas
Jack Case Wilson

Bristol
Kristen Elaine Morrell — reinstated 8/18/14

Chattanooga
Mary Kathryn Anglin
Michael Dejuan Borden
Charles Edward Stanbery Jr.
Christine Marie Vanasse — 
reinstated 9/24/10 (relocated to Decatur, Ga.)
Jonathan Wayne Vincent Jr. — reinstated 9/23/10
Albert Lindsley Watson III — reinstated 10/18/10

Clarksville
Bobbye Elaine Phillips

Cleveland
Willard W. Watts

Collierville
Michael R. Tucker

Cordova
Madeleine Christie Savage-Townes —
 reinstated 5/9/11
Bradley Aaron Teplitsky — reinstated 10/13/10

Elizabethton
Thomas Ewing Cowan Jr.

Franklin
Andrew John Tavi —
 reinstated 9/24/10

Germantown
Donald Sutherland Holm III —
 reinstated 11/24/10
Lauren M. Howe — reinstated 9/2/11
Daniel Ray Woodlief Jr. — reinstated 2/29/12

Greeneville
Timothy Williams Flohr — reinstated 10/9/10

Hendersonville
Garry Christopher Forsythe
William Pardue Jones

Jackson
Lawrence E. Nicola — 
reinstated 3/21/11

Jonesborough
Guy Seaver Weems Jr.

Knoxville
Wesley Markland Baker
Aubrey Lewis Davis — 
reinstated 9/20/10
John Robert Dunlap Jr.
Morna Kathleen Erwin
Anne Bowles Ferrell — reinstated 4/2/12 (relocated to Crossville)
Thomas Michael Leveille — reinstated 9/15/10
Michael T. McClamroch — reinstated 11/30/10
Robert Leo McReynolds III
Christopher Wayne Richeson
Darren E. Ridenour — reinstated 11/22/11
Raymond Andrew Shirley Jr. — reinstated 10/13/10
William Lee Wheatley

Lakeland
Bobby Dean Davis — 
reinstated 9/23/10 (relocated to Madison)
Paul Leland Hayes

Madisonville
Barry Keith Maxwell — 
reinstated 9/29/10

Memphis
Michael Brandon Barber
Pamela McFarland Brown —
 reinstated 9/7/10
Timothy Darnell Flowers  reinstated 1/30/14
Melvin Lucius Ford — reinstated 9/7/10
Diane Schratz Holitik
Joseph Dewey Hughes
Curtis Douglas Johnson — reinstated 9/7/10
Vanessa Gale Keeler — reinstated 9/20/10
Geoffrey Lee Lewter — reinstated 9/23/10
William Adelbert Ling III
Brian Wade Lynn — reinstated 6/21/11
Debra Chaves Norwood — reinstated 1/14/11

Millington
Mark Edward Davidson — 
reinstated 9/24/10

Murfreesboro
Douglas Peter Connell
Kimpi King Kendrick —
 reinstated 9/15/10
Tony Lawrence Maples

Nashville
Lynne Todd Edgerton —
 reinstated 11/2/10
M. Andrew Holland
Thomas Maurice Miller
Michael Scott Ogan
Randall W. Pierce
Fernando (Fred) Jose Ramos
Michael Gilman Stewart — reinstated 9/24/10
Michael Jason Stewart
Kevin Shalom Terry — reinstated 1/10/11

Powell
Kristin Alyse Godsey

Rogersville
William Thomas Berry

Sparta
Geneth Kay Wolfer

Waynesboro
John Wilburn Castleman Jr. — reinstated 8/26/11

White Pine
Hugh Parmenas Taylor — reinstated 7/11/12

Whiteville
Jewel Guy Boozer


OUT-OF-STATE


Alabama
Therese Hagemann Green
Justin Braun Kaplan

Arkansas
Herbert Emerson Christy Jr. — reinstated 10/15/10
John Irving Houseal III — reinstated 5/4/11
Stephen Brian Whiting — reinstated 8/15/11

California
Ben Franklin Pierce Gore
Audrey Josie-Ellen Grossman — reinstated 9/20/10 (relocated to Germantown)
Joseph Phillip Johnson
Jonathan David Larson

Florida
Harold Scott Bates — reinstated 10/13/10
Richard Rutherford Blews
Jesus Eloy Ravelo
Louis Basil Vocelle

Georgia
Jesse Nicholas H. Bacon
Roger Dale Davis
Nima Fiuzat — reinstated 5/4/11
Brian Keith Jackson
James A. Meaney III — reinstated 4/10/12
William Edward Nethery
Adam Michael Ruf — reinstated 10/20/10
Marvin Patrick Woodard Jr.
C. Allen Yates — reinstated 9/23/10

Hawaii
Radji Ochoa Tolentino

Illinois
Steven Christopher Bain
Jessica Nicole Manley — reinstated 4/28/11 (relocated to Memphis)

Indiana
Janet Hodge Warner


Kentucky
Abram Veatch Conway II — reinstated 10/5/10
Christine Lea Durrett
Miles Ray Pace

Louisiana
Janice Elizabeth McAlpine

Maryland
Amancio Leon Alicante
Thomas J. Cullen Jr.

Mississippi
Sandra Dee Marshall
Marvin Reid Stanford
Robert Paul Williams — reinstated 7/13/11
 

Missouri
John Reid McKinney


North Carolina
Randolph Cartwright Dow
Shannon Michele Lovins

New York
Navneet Chahal
Joseph M. Dash
Gregory Gene Little
Keenan Reid Popwell — reinstated 10/15/10

Ohio
Marco Gian Bocciarelli
Robert Natole Farinacci

Oklahoma
Stuart Duane Ericson


Pennsylvania
Paul T. Luckman
John Howard Yardley

South Carolina

Matthew Edward Davis

Texas
Joseph Mathew Grant — reinstated 1/12/12
Branda Eugene Newsom


Washington
Paulette Ruth Burgess — reinstated 10/13/10

Attached files